Missing In America Volunteers

State/Province First Name Last Name Title
Alabama
  Arthur Cranston Alabama State Chaplain
  Cheryl Denise Kester  
  Charles Peloquin  
  Eldon Woodie Volunteer
Alaska
  Virginia Walker Alaska State Coordinator
  Teresa LaGrand Genealogy
Arizona
  Brian Aagaard Arizona Escort Rider
  Steve Aguirre Arizona Escort Rider
  Gabriel Barron AZ escort/volunteer
  Gary J. Bartel Arizona State Chaplain/AZ Escort Team Leader
  David Benson Arizona Escort Rider
  Paul and Carole Dyer AZ Escort Rider
  Robert Hertzog Arizona Escort Rider
  Kristin Hinson Arizona Escort Rider
  Eric Madden Arizona Escort Rider
  Fred Meyer AZ Escort Rider
  Ramona Panas Arizona Escort Rider
  Ray Perez AZ Escort Rider/Volunteer
  Ray Stephenson 3 Points Liaison/ Arizona Escort Rider
  Jeff Tabor AZ Escort Rider/Volunteer
  Clyde Taylor Arizona State Coordinator/BOD
  Patricia Palermo Arizona Asst. State Coordinator
  Shaun Pfund Arizona Asst. State Coordinator
  Duane Avey AZ Escort Rider/Volunteer
  Liz Bartel Western Natl.Chaplin/ Arizona Escort Rider
  Cary Cartter AZ Chaplain/Escort Rider
  Frank Clara Yavapai County Liaison
  Onita Clark  
  Michael Diano AZ Escort Rider/Volunteer
  Sue McCourt  
  Patricia McDonald  
  Richard Medders Volunteer
  Adriana Pfund Volunteer
  Paul Pitts  
  Lynn Powell Volunteer
  Jackie Reyes Volunteer/VRO
  Ross Scanio Volunteer/Escort Rider
  Edith Singleton  
  J RICK (N'TEL) SMITH AZ Escort Rider/Volunteer/VRO
  Ed Torres Volunteer/Escort Rider
  Mark Wells AZ Escort Rider/Volunteer/VRO
  Len Luskin  
  Sharon Johnston Volunteer/Genealogist
Arkansas
  Jacque Armstrong Volunteer
  Don Childers Volunteer
  Barrett Finch Volunteer
  Frank Hellstern Volunteer
  Michelle Lacy Volunteer
  Jannie Layne Volunteer
  Michele Hellstern Volunteer/Genealogist
California
  James Arnold MIAP Escort
  Gary Beauchamp Escort Rider
  Mark Boehle Escort Road Captain
  Steven Bowen MIAP Escort Rider
  Steve Cobb MIAP Escort Rider
  Stephen Collins MIAP Escort
  Bruce Compton BOD Emeritus/Escort Road Captain
  Dean Edwards Escort Regional Captain/State Chaplin
  Thomas Garske Jr. Escort Road Captain
  Greg Gebhart Escort Rider
  Mike Gertsch Escort Road Captain
  Kenneth Gipson MIAP Escort
  Steven Heidorn MIAP Escort
  Dan Hollingsworth Escort Road Captain
  Bill Holt Escort Road Captain
  George Houts Escort Rider
  Vickie Houts Escort Rider
  Lyndia Kent Escort Rider/Event Leader
  Ronald Krudop MIAP Escort
  Mitch Laing Escort Road Captain
  Bud Linggi Escort Road Captain
  Tim Madura Escort Rider
  Dave McAleece MIAP Escort
  David Meyers MIAP Escort
  Reuel Miller MIAP Escort
  Mike Moore Escort Rider
  Terry Owen Escort Rider
  Jay Pannier Escort Rider
  Melissa Protzman Escort Rider
  Robert Rogers Escort Rider
  Brenda Rowell Escort Rider
  John Severson Escort Rider
  Chuck Tyler Escort Road Captain
  Buster Van Meter Escort Ride Captain
  Pete Vandekoolwyk Escort Road Captain
  Tim Vereschagin Escort Rider
  Susan Wagner Escort Rider
  Dave Woodcook Escort Ride Captain
  Fred Salanti Founder, BOD
  Ron Collier Sonoma County VRO
  Ian Davis  
  Chaplain Dennis Fruzza Nevada County VRO
  James (Mickey) Giacomo  
  Kim Lang South Coast Coordinator
  Elayne Mackey So Cal Coordinator
  James Cook Marin County VRO
  Sheran Gertsch Northern CA Genealogist
  Jim Gibson USS Cuttlefish Base - Veterans Affairs
  Tony Ginocchio WalMart Heart -Veterans Relations
  Slick Hulquist Lake County VRO
  Roberta McGuinn National Genealogist-CA Placer County VRO
  Bob Protzman Madera/Fresno MIAP VRO
  Valerie Sell Shasta and Tehama County VRO
Colorado
  Mike Roy Shults Colorado State Coordinator
  Laurie Graves  
  Jennifer Heinze  
  LeAnn Leffler-Foote  
  Janelle Olson  
  Sean Swart  
  Harlan Olson Volunteer/Genealogist
  Connie Wilson Volunteer/Genealogist
Connecticut
  Leonard Holtz Civil War/Jewish Genealogy
Florida
  Sharon Edwards Escort Ride Captain
  Jeff Garten escort/volunteer
  Henry Hyde tail Gunner
  Edward Nenno  
  Brad Parsons Escort Rider
  Lee Simpson (NetSource) NetSource Programmer
  Kathleen Church Florida State Coordinator
  Robert Adkins  
  Roberta Battis  
  Leslie Beecher  
  Sarah Breuilly  
  Bob Clark  
  Ronald Falde  
  James Hart  
  Doris Hendricks  
  Elaine Markonni  
  Paul Markonni  
  Justen Perry Volunteer
  Patricia Rizzo  
  Charles Smith  
  Steven H. Spickelmier  
  Skip Taylor  
  Donn Weaver  
  Sandra Caldwell Volunteer/Genealogist
  Jim Campbell Volunteer/Genealogist
  Diane DeLorie Genealogist
  Phillip "Pete" Gilley  
  Sharon Gilley Genealogist
  John Horton  
  James Miller Genealogist
  Linda Pesante  
  Mary Vick Volunteer/Genealogist
  Anne Weeks Genealogist
Georgia
  Michael Courey Escort Rider
  John Newport  
  Edward Codding  
  Anne Greenwalt  
  Dallas Johnston  
  Jim Parker  
  Jack Simons  
  Loris Sinanian Georgia State Chaplain
  Jon Kurt Harper Genealogist
  Gay Solomon Geneologist
Idaho
  Ned Barker  
  Rich Cesler  
  Coleen Florke  
  Susan Harris  
  Charles Stalnaker  
  Patricia Stalnaker  
  Ginger Wyvell  
Illinois
  Roland Boguszewski Illinois State Coordinator
  Hilary A Hanna  
  Jerry Terando  
  Brian Zasada Chaplain
Indiana
  Bart Colvin Indiana State Coordinator
  Elizabeth Easterly  
  Angela Harmon  
  Mark Harmon  
  Tony Lawson Indiana State Chaplain
  Thomas Pritchard  
  Michele Woodrum  
Iowa
  Mary Crouse Iowa State Coordinator
  Duane Avey  
  Shaun Boyle  
  Candace Brown  
  Richard Gettner  
  Kelly Jorgensen-Nicoletti  
  John Wilcox  
Kansas
  Diana Pitts  
  Timothy Fowler Kansas State Chaplain
  Dana Moodie Kansas State Chaplain
  George Powers Kansas State Chaplain
  Lynn Rolf  
  Betty Wright  
Kentucky
  Deborah Ballinger  
  Neill Fox  
  Alvin Haldeman  
  Cindy Hinson  
  Uley Washburn Kentucky State Chaplain
  Vicki Washburn Kentucky State Chaplain
  Dale Lemond Central US Regional Coordinator
Louisiana
  Ashley Taylor  
Maine
  Ray Thomas Maine State Coordinator
  Joseph Armstrong  
  Sally Belanger National Liaison to Funeral Homes
  Jim Currier  
  Robert Labrie  
Maryland
  Jerry Hartman  
  Thomas Murphy  
  Jeff Robinson  
Massachusettes
  Tim Tapply Massachusetts State Coodinator
  Beverly Sullivan  
Michigan
  Stephen Fletcher Michigan Asst. State Coordinator
  Greg Price Michigan State Coordinator
  Jasmine Arnold  
  Sherry Carter  
  Andrea Dreucsan  
  Patricia Kolkman  
  Eric Minch  
  Jean Redd  
  Douglas Seibold  
  Rachel Simons  
  Timothy Taylor  
  Kurt Teshka  
  Bob Tibbals Michigan State Chaplain
  Jeanne McMillan Volunteer/Genealogist
  Judy Sharkey Volunteer/Genealogist
Mississippi
  Kathleen Kranz Volunteer
  Robert Kranz Volunteer
Missouri
  Joe Smith MIAP Store Manager
  Linda Smith National Director & CEO
  Paul Annable Missouri State Coordinator
  Thomas (Tom) Baird  
  James Bertsch  
  Dave Dambrosio  
  Donald Feasel  
  Brigitte Gerspach Volunteer
  Rick Hirsch  
  Susan Ing  
  Brian Keller  
  Ted Luedke  
  Cornell Miles  
  Bryan Norman  
  Mike Ogden  
  Daniel Poirier Volunteer
  Don Reid  
  Harvey Schwartz  
  Elaine Sheahan  
  Joseph Smith  
  John Test  
  Don (g-man) Gerspach Region 5 Coordinator
Montana
  Richard Baldwin Escort Rider
  Roger Crabtree Escort Rider
  John McCabe Escort Rider
  Michael Radke Escort Rider
  Marty Malone Montana State Coordinator
  Marty Malone MIAP State Coordinator/Escort Leader
  Rikki Perkins MIAP Montana State Chaplain
  Trudy Smith  
Nebraska
  Bob Condrey Volunteer
  Susan Condrey Volunteer
  Mark Dreier  
  Beth Linn Volunteer
  Ez Ruiz  
  Randy Scott  
  Bob Anderson  
New Hampshire
  Geoff DeFranca New Hampshire Chaplain
  Al Grow New Hampshire State Chaplain
  Deb Grow New Hampshire State Chaplain
New Jersey
  Ernest Diorio  
  Pastor Steve Janke MIAP New Jersey State Chaplain
  Phil Pesano  
  Bruce Walker  
  Richard Gough VVA CHAPTER 12
New Mexico
  Tom Harlan  
New York
  John Caldarelli NY State Coordinator
  Bruce Blanco Escort Rider
  Michael Boester  
  Donna Boyle  
  Vincent Crimaudo  
  Earle Emmons  
  Christopher Marsh Director of Corporate Alliances SCI Management LLP
  Ann Marie Martin  
  Charles Messina  
  Frank Ostroff  
  Eric Salisbury  
  Robert W Smith  
  Michael Trachtenberg Rabbi
  Charlie Tritto  
  Tireak Tulloch  
  Heather Williams  
  John Caldarelli Reg Coord SC & Nat Rep
North Carolina
  James Dieudonne  
  Craig Pavlish Volunteer
  Jen Pavlish Volunteer
  Reagan Pavlish Volunteer
  Deborah Ryder  
  Bill Sirginson Chaplain/Escort Leader
  John Stoner Volunteer
  Karin Stoner Volunteer
North Dakota
  Donna Bill-Laturnus  
Ohio
  Linda S. Brown  
  Roger Casto Ohio State Chaplain
  Bob & Mary Crisp  
  Bill Dilts  
  Larry Dupree Bugler
  Elaine Herrick  
  Jim Hudson  
  Pam Peters  
  John and Kathy Price  
  Tammy Puff  
  Ralph Rohner III  
  Michelle D. Rose  
  Richard Simpson  
  Connie Young  
  Chris Hamilton Genealogist
Oklahoma
  Jeff Brown  
  Jody Collins Oklahoma State Chaplain
  Harley Cox  
  Carolen Davis  
Oregon
  John Barker Escort Rider
  Gene Flannery Escort Rider/Oregon State Chaplain
  Roger Kepford Escort Rider
  Kevin Maher Escort Rider
  Walter New Escort Rider
  Dave Pearson Escort Ride Captain
  Chris Hawes North Oregon Coordinator
  Bonnie Braun  
  Doran Hopkins  
  Lonnie Myers  
  Glen Rountree  
  Randy Tjaden Funeral Home Director
  Tami Murphy Genealogist
Pennsylvania
  Barbara Ehrlich  
  Joe T Joseph  
  John Katich Pennsylvania State Chaplain
  Joe McGrath  
  Ron Metros  
  Chester Prinkey  
  Patrick Rambeau  
  Tim Sentz  
Rhode Island
  Bruce Frail Rhode Island State Coordinator
  Sheila Peckham  
South Carolina
  Larry Truax State Coordinator
  Wayne Taylor  
South Dakota
  Glen Talley  
Tennessee
  Thomas Cook  
  Gery Ezell  
  Rodney Myers  
Texas
  Jean Clark Escort Ride Captain/Volunteer
  Mike Decker Escort Rider
  Sam McCarty Escort Rider
  Mike Moore Escort Rider
  Brenda Rowell Escort Rider
  Perry Sampley Escort Rider
  Joyce Earnest State Coordinator
  CJ Rowell Volunteer/Asst. State Coordinator
  Heather Watkins Genealogist
  Tambra Brown  
  Joel Carver  
  Tyler Carver  
  Dan Cone  
  Jack Jackson  
  Sean & Judi Oliver  
  John Price  
  Theresa Henderson Genealogist
  Debra Kiggans Genealogist
Utah
  Judy Dencker  
  Mike Gallegos  
  Crystal Graves Assistant State Coordinator
  Stacey Jones  
  Roger Graves Utah State & Regional Coordinator
  Andrea DuClos Volunteer/Genealogist
Vermont
  Bruce Turner Vermont State Coordinator
  Theresa Lefebvre  
  Bruce Turner Vermont/New Hampshire Chaplain
  Robert Wheeler  
Virginia
  Thomas Byerly Escort Rider
  Brigitte Corbin National Vice President/Region 8 Coordinator
  John Tutunjian Virginia Asst. State Coordinator/MIAP Escort Captain
  Charles Warthling Net Source Liaison/Escort Rider
  Forrest Lingenfelter Virginia State Coordinator/Escort Rider
  Larry Brink Escort Rider
  Kris Conklin Volunteer
  Cecil Corbin  
  John Kuntze MIAP Escort Rider
  Don Reid Chaplain
  Sean Verma Communications Coordinator
  Rhonda Warthling  
  Sherry Yetter  
Washington
  Lee Brown Asst. State Coordinator
  John Fish  
  Tom Keating  
  Pete Sill  
  Hope Telford Volunteer
  Lisa Tharp  
  Dean Thiem Volunteer/Escort Rider
  Jerry Wallis  
  Vincent Wehmeyer  
  PJ Braun Genealogist
  Jim DeLucia Volunteer/Genealogist
  Krena Duncan Volunteer/Genealogist
  Mari-Lynn Lake Genealogist
West Virginia
  John Richmond  
Wisconsin
  Jan Peterson National Database Manager
  MARY HITCHCOCK Volunteer
Wyoming
  Tammy Mansfield Volunteer
  Michael L Scott  
  Laura Ward Volunteer